All State – Spring Sports

SPRING SPORTS

1998–Katie Feroah (Softball)

1998–Trina Job (Softball)

1998–Sheryl Molen (Softball)

1998–Alyssa Trimble (Girls Track & Field)

1999–Missy Wood (Girls Track & Field)

1999–Katie Feroah (Softball)

2000–Missy Wood (Girls Track & Field)

2000–Kathleen Hobbs (Track & Field)

2001–Tyson Olson (Baseball)

2001–JD Westphal (Baseball)

2001–Drew Larsen (Baseball)

2001–Jason Price (Baseball)

2002–Jason Price (Baseball)

2002–Ryan Khoury (Baseball)

2002–James Stosich (Boys Track)

2003–Chase Alvey (Boys Track)

2003–Augustin Guzman (Boys Soccer)

2007–Bryce Baugh (Baseball)

2007–David Kirk (Boys Track & Field)

2007–Jordan Turner (Girls Track & Field)

2009–Linnea Ketcher (Softball)

2009–Carlos Lara (Boys Soccer)

2010–Chandler Johnson (Boys Track)

2010–Taylor Asay (Boys Track)

2010–Jordan Nelson (Boys Track)

2010–Jake Smith (Boys Track)

2010–Anthony Nixon (Boys Soccer)

2010–Emilio Zamudio (Boys Soccer)

2011–Mikayli Booth (Girls Golf)

2011–Dallas Vega (Softball)

2011–Taylor Asay (Boys Track)

2011–Jordan Nelson (Boys Track)

2011–Jake Smith (Boys Track)

2011–Derek Farley (Boys Track)

2011–Heilala Havea (Girls Track & Field)

2011–Kayla Goodwin (Girls Track & Field)

2011–Logan Anderson (Boys Soccer)

2011–Taylor Ruff (Boys Soccer)

2012–Mikayli Booth (Girls Golf)

2012–Shelby Abeyta (Softball)

2012–Amanda Cook (Softball)

2012–Riley Cleverly (Softball)

2012–Jesse Molina (Boys Soccer)

2012–Desirae Cruse (Girls Track & Field)

2012–Kamesi Havea (Girls Track & Field)

2013–Kamesi Havea (Girls Track & Field)

2013–Bethani Talbot (Girls Track & Field)

2013–Tanisha Shedden (Girls Track & Field)

2013–Ashley Clayson (Softball–MVP)

2013–Emilee Sweet (Softball)

2013–Payten Davies (Softball)

2013–Connor Thompson (Boys Soccer)

2013–Keaton Gallegos (Boys Soccer)

2013–Mikayli Booth (Girls Golf)

2014–Riley Cleverly (Softball)

2014–Jake Boyd (Baseball)

2014–Luis Vargas (Boys Soccer)

2015–Luis Vargas (Boys Soccer)

2015–Skyler Andam (Boys Track & Field–MVP)

2015–Paige Watts (Softball)

​2016–Efren Estrada (Boys Soccer)

2016–Jesella De Jesus (Girls Golf)

2016–Allie Newell (Girls Golf)

2017–Kaci Bobo (Softball)

2017–Carlos Becerra (Boys Soccer)

2017–Aaron Nixon (Boys Soccer)

​2017–Jeff Nigbur (Boys Soccer)

2017–Oliver Vidana (Boys Soccer)

2018–Brayden Taylor (Baseball)

2018–Makaiya Gomez (Softball)

2018–Hailey Nicholls (Girls Track & Field)

2019–Brayden Taylore (Baseball)

2019–Chase Taylor (Baseball)

2019–Makaiya Gomez (Softball)

2019–Alyxx Estrada (Softball)

2019–Kaylee Butterworth (Softball)

2019–Camilla Andam (Girls Track & Field)

2019–Cameron Farley (Boys Track & Field)(State Champion in Boys Long Jump)