Academic All-State — Spring Sports

SPRING SPORTS

1998–Wes McKnight (Baseball)

1999–Holly Campbell (Girls Track)

2000–Derek Rodeback (Boys Tennis)

2000–Brandon Ball (Boys Tennis)

2000–Philip Bailey (Boys Track)

2001–Christian Nye (Boys Track)

2001–Stuart Ripplinger (Boys Soccer)

2001–Leslie Hammond (Softball)

2002–Ryan Khoury (Baseball)

2003–Brett Brown (Baseball)

2005–Spencer Skinner (Boys Track)

2005–Lauren Endersen (Girls Track)

2007–Jordan Turner (Girls Track)

2009–Jackson Pontsler (Boys Track)

2009–Colby Hawkins (Boys Soccer)

2009–Linnea Ketcher (Softball)

2009–Ben Strong (Boys Tennis)

2010–Jacob Lewis (Boys Tennis)

2011–Matthew Stradley (Boys Track)

2011–Janelle Garff (Girls Track)

2012–Payton Atkinson (Boys Tennis)

2012–Natasha Calkins (Softball)

2012–Shelby Abeyta (Softball)

2013–Nick Heath (Baseball)

2013–Jorgen Jensen (Boys Track)

2013–Mikayli Booth (Girls Golf)

2013–Madi Ricketts (Girls Track)

2014–Caden Lyon (Baseball)

2015–Emilee Sweet (Softball)

2015–Matt Lyon (Boys Track)

2015–Brian Nelson (Boys Track)

2015–Samantha Hawkins (Girls Golf)

2015–Rebecca Strong (Girls Golf)

2016–MeKenzie Cummings (Girls Track)

2016–Hailey Barker (Girls Track)

2016–Randy Weintz (Boys Track)

2016–Alex Pistorius (Boys Track)

2016–Jason Prescott (Boys Track)

​2016–Jayden Colotla (Boys Soccer)

2017–Ben Gonzalez (Boys Soccer)

2017–Garrison Peck (Boys Tennis)

2017–Kaitlyn Sisler (Girls Golf)

2017–Blake Gillen (Baseball)

2017–Rowland Bolman III (Boys Track)

2017–Joseph Gregory (Boys Track)

2017–Olivia Smith (Girls Track)

2017–Tabitha Brady (Girls Track)

2017–Whitney Brownlee (Girls Track)

2017–Shelbie Larsen (Girls Track)

2018–Cameron Barlow (Baseball)

2018–Keaton Anderson (Boys Track)

2018–Seth Argyle (Boys Track)

2018–Brandon Hammond (Boys Track)

2018–Dallin Wood (Boys Track)

2018–Alishia Crismon (Girls Track)

2018–Rachel Furnell (Girls Track)

2018–Emmalee Huefner (Girls Track)

2018–Jaden Mecham (Softball)

2018–Jessica Mecham (Softball)

2019–Colin Barnett (Boys Tennis)

2019–Adyson Tibbitts (Softball)

2019–Matthew Anglin (Boys Track)

2019–Brigham Ballard (Boys Track)

2019–Kaiya Barker (Girls Track)

2019–Amber Checketts(Girls Track)

2019–Eden Crawford (Girls Track)

2019–Hannah Hokanson (Girls Track)

2019–Josephina Lealaitafea (Girls Track)

2019–Daniella Rivera (Girls Track)

2019–Gabrielle Steele (Girls Track)